Privacy Policy

User information

BIOEXOCELL SL, hereinafter RESPONSIBLE, is responsible for the processing of the User's personal data and informs you that these data will be processed in accordance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of April 27 (GDPR) and the Law Organic 3/2018 of December 5 (LOPDGDD), so the following treatment information is provided:

End of treatment: maintain a commercial relationship with the User. The operations planned to carry out the treatment are:

  • Sending commercial advertising communications by email, fax, SMS, MMS, social communities or any other electronic or physical means, present or future, that makes it possible to make commercial communications. These communications will be made by the CONTROLLER and related to their products and services, or their collaborators or suppliers with whom they have reached a promotional agreement. In this case, third parties will never have access to personal data.
  • Carry out statistical studies.
  • Process orders, requests or any type of request made by the user through any of the contact forms made available.
  • Forward the newsletter on the website.

Legal basis of treatment: consent of the interested party.

Data retention criteria: they will be kept for no longer than necessary to maintain the purpose of the processing and when it is no longer necessary for this purpose, they will be deleted with appropriate security measures to guarantee the pseudonymization of the data or their total destruction.

3. Disclaimer

The CONTROLLER is exempt from any type of responsibility derived from the information published on its website whenever this information has been manipulated or introduced by a third party unrelated to it.

Data communication: The data will not be communicated to third parties, except under legal obligation.

Rights that assist the User:

  • Right to withdraw consent at any time.
  • Right of access, rectification, portability and deletion of your data and the limitation or opposition to its processing.
  • Right to file a claim with the supervisory authority (www.aepd.es) if you consider that the treatment does not comply with current regulations.

Contact information to exercise your rights:

BIOEXOCELL SL. AMIGÓ, 11 – 08021 BARCELONA (Barcelona).
Email: admin@clinicaexolife.com

2. Mandatory or optional nature of the information provided by the user

Users, by checking the corresponding boxes and entering data in the fields, marked with an asterisk (*) in the contact form or presented in download forms, expressly and freely and unequivocally accept that their data is necessary to respond to your request, by the provider, the inclusion of data in the remaining fields being voluntary. The User guarantees that the personal data provided to the CONTROLLER are true and is responsible for communicating any modification thereof.

The CONTROLLER expressly informs and guarantees users that their personal data will not be transferred in any case to third parties, and that whenever any type of transfer of personal data is carried out, express, informed and unequivocal consent will be previously requested from the Users. All data requested through the website is mandatory, since it is necessary to provide optimal service to the User. If all data is not provided, it is not guaranteed that the information and services provided are completely tailored to your needs.

3. Security measures

That in accordance with the provisions of current regulations on the protection of personal data, the CONTROLLER is complying with all the provisions of the GDPR regulations for the processing of personal data under his responsibility, and manifestly with the principles described in article 5 of the GDPR, by which they are processed in a lawful, fair and transparent manner in relation to the interested party and adequate, relevant and limited to what is necessary in relation to the purposes for which they are processed.
The CONTROLLER guarantees that it has implemented appropriate technical and organizational policies to apply the security measures established by the GDPR in order to protect the rights and freedoms of Users and has communicated appropriate information to them so that they can exercise them.

Privacy policy on the official Social Networks of BIOEXOCELL SL.

1. Information about the person responsible for processing the data hosted on the page and on the social network:

In compliance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/619 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016 regarding the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of their Personal Data and Organic Law 15/ 1999, of December 13, on Protection of Personal Data, BIOEXOCELL SL wishes to inform the users of this social network of the policy regarding the treatment and protection of personal data of those people who voluntarily access and use our website. Access and use by the user of this page implies that they expressly accept this privacy policy and that they give their consent for the processing of their personal data as provided for in it.

2. Data of minors or incapable persons

Access and registration on this social network is prohibited for minors under fourteen (14) years of age. For its part, if the user is incapable, BIOEXOCELL SL warns that the consented assistance of the holder of parental authority or guardianship of the user or his legal representative will be necessary for access and use of this page and will be expressly exonerated from any responsibility that may arise. arise from the use of its official page by minors and incapacitated persons, said responsibility being that of their legal representatives in each case.

3. Identification of the company name of the person responsible for the file

The user is informed that BIOEXOCELL SL is the owner of the domain www.clinicaexolife.com, as well as the profiles of the official social networks, being responsible for the files and treatments through which the user's personal data is collected and stored. as a consequence of the registration and use of the page on this social network, without prejudice to the treatments for which the entity that owns the social network in which our page is located is responsible.

4. Purposes for which personal data, information and consent are used

The personal data provided voluntarily by the user will be part of data processing under the responsibility of BIOEXOCELL SL with the purpose of offering information about the entity by e-mail, fax, SMS, MMS, social communities or any other electronic or physical means, present or future, which makes it possible to carry out commercial communication, send newsletters to those users who subscribe, exchange information with BIOEXOCELL SL and other users and establish communication with third parties.
From the moment the user uses this official page, they give their free, unequivocal, specific, informed and express consent for the processing of their personal data by BIOEXOCELL SL for the processing of their personal data for the correct provision of said services in accordance with what is established in this policy.
The user is free to use the page on this social network, so if the user does not agree to the processing of their data for these purposes, they should not use it or provide their personal data.
The user can share texts, photos, videos and other types of information and/or content that will be subject to both this policy and the Rules and Conditions of the Platform. The user will be responsible for ensuring that all content published respects current legislation, this policy and the Platform Rules.
The user may only publish on this page personal data, photographs and information or other content whose ownership and ownership belong to him or her or for which he or she has the authorization of third parties.
BIOEXOCELL SL will have the right to delete from this official page – unilaterally and without prior communication or authorization from the user – any content published by the user when the user infringes or violates current legislation, the rules established in this policy and the Rules. of the Platform.

5. Identification of the recipients with respect to whom BIOEXOCELL SL plans to carry out data transfers or communications

The user is warned that all the information and content published on the social network page may be known by the other users of the official page and the social network platform. Consequently, all information and content published by the user will be communicated to the rest of the users due to the very nature of the service.

BIOEXOCELL SL only plans to transfer or communicate data that, due to current regulations, must be made to judges, courts, public administrations and competent administrative authorities.

6. Other third party service providers

BIOEXOCELL SL warns the user that this entity is only responsible for and guarantees the confidentiality, security and processing of data in accordance with this policy, with respect to the personal data that it collects from the user through this official page on this network. social network, not having any type of responsibility regarding the processing and subsequent uses of personal data that may be carried out both by the owner of the social network and by third party providers of information society services that may access such data for reasons of the provision of their services or exercise of their activity, third parties who establish hyperlinks to the social network, nor those responsible to whom through hyperlinks.

7. Data quality

BIOEXOCELL SL warns the user that, except for the existence of a legally constituted representation, no user can use the identity of another person and communicate their personal data, so the user must at all times keep in mind that they can only provide personal data. corresponding to their own identity and that are adequate, relevant, current, accurate and true. In any case, the user must respect the privacy of third parties, whether or not they are users of the social network or the clinicatintore.com page.


8. Exercise of rights.

Rights that assist the User:
Right to withdraw consent at any time.
Right of access, rectification, portability and deletion of your data and the limitation or opposition to its processing.
Right to file a claim with the supervisory authority (agpd.es) if you consider that the treatment does not comply with current regulations.

Contact information to exercise your rights:

Postal address: AMIGÓ, 11 – 08021 BARCELONA (Barcelona)
Email address: admin@clinicaexolife.com

9. Other information of interest

g

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur
adipisicing elit, sed do eiusmod

instagram
en_GBEN